Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips
Wales · Premier League · Regular Season - 6 · Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Premier League
Flint Town United
1 - 2
Full time · 31 Aug
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United: Matches Played 10
W1 Wins
in last 10 games
L7 Losses
in last 10 games
D2 Draws
in last 10 games
GAP Connah S Quay FC: Matches Played 10
W5 Wins
in last 10 games
L3 Losses
in last 10 games
D2 Draws
in last 10 games
0%
50%
50%
Teams Head to Head Matches
26 December 2025 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United0 2GAP Connah S Quay FC
25 August 2025 • Premier League
L
GAP Connah S Quay FC3 2Flint Town United
11 March 2025 • Premier League
L
GAP Connah S Quay FC4 0Flint Town United
25 January 2025 • Premier League
W
Flint Town United2 1GAP Connah S Quay FC
26 December 2024 • Premier League
L
GAP Connah S Quay FC7 2Flint Town United
26 August 2024 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United0 1GAP Connah S Quay FC
9 December 2023 • Welsh Cup
L
Flint Town United0 3GAP Connah S Quay FC
28 August 2026 • Premier League
D
Penybont1 1Flint Town United
21 August 2026 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United0 1Briton Ferry
14 August 2026 • Premier League
L
Cambrian & Clydach1 0Flint Town United
7 August 2026 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United2 3Barry Town
31 July 2026 • Premier League
L
Llandudno3 2Flint Town United
27 June 2026 • Friendlies Clubs
W
Flint Town United3 2Rhyl
18 April 2026 • Premier League
D
Cardiff MET2 2Flint Town United
12 April 2026 • Welsh Cup
L
Caernarfon Town3 0Flint Town United
3 April 2026 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United0 1Haverfordwest County AFC
28 March 2026 • Premier League
L
Flint Town United1 2llanelli AFC
28 August 2026 • Premier League
W
GAP Connah S Quay FC3 0Cambrian & Clydach
22 August 2026 • Premier League
W
Ammanford AFC0 2GAP Connah S Quay FC
14 August 2026 • Premier League
W
GAP Connah S Quay FC6 0Trefelin
7 August 2026 • Premier League
W
Holywell1 3GAP Connah S Quay FC
2 August 2026 • Premier League
L
GAP Connah S Quay FC1 2Caernarfon Town
16 July 2026 • UEFA Europa Conference League
L
Ballkani3 2GAP Connah S Quay FC
8 July 2026 • UEFA Europa Conference League
D
GAP Connah S Quay FC0 0Ballkani
27 June 2026 • Friendlies Clubs
W
Queen of the South0 1GAP Connah S Quay FC
23 June 2026 • Friendlies Clubs
L
Larne1 0GAP Connah S Quay FC
18 April 2026 • Premier League
D
GAP Connah S Quay FC1 1Colwyn Bay
League Table
| # | Team | GP | W | D | L | G | GD | P | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26-4 | 22 | 28 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20-8 | 12 | 24 | WWWWD | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 33-11 | 22 | 22 | WDWWL | |
| 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23-7 | 16 | 22 | WWLDW | |
| 5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25-16 | 9 | 22 | LDWLW | |
| 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20-14 | 6 | 19 | WWWLW | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18-14 | 4 | 16 | LDLWL | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 17-15 | 2 | 15 | WLLWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17-20 | -3 | 15 | LWWDD | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19-11 | 8 | 14 | LDDWW | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7-14 | -7 | 10 | WWDWL | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9-19 | -10 | 8 | DLLLL | |
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4-24 | -20 | 3 | DLLDL | |
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7-28 | -21 | 3 | LDLLL | |
| 15 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8-24 | -16 | 2 | LLDLL | |
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 11-35 | -24 | 1 | LLLDL |
Top Scorers Table
No top scorers yet.
Betting Markets & Predictions
Model expected goals: 3.1
Model estimate from each team's season scoring and conceding rates.
Yes
47.7%
No
52.3%
1X
26.9%
12
83.3%
X2
89.9%
0-2
12.4%
0-1
10.6%
0-3
9.7%
1-2
9.3%
1-1
7.9%
1-3
7.3%
0-4
5.7%
0-0
4.5%
1 / 1
5.4%
1 / X
3.3%
1 / 2
3%
X / 1
4.1%
X / X
10.1%
X / 2
20.3%
2 / 1
0.7%
2 / X
3.3%
2 / 2
49.8%
Model Comparison
Predicted winner: GAP Connah S Quay FC
Our pick: Away Win at 1.85
Expected goals: 3.1
Source: Our published prediction
Recent Goal Lines
Hit-rate over each team's last 6 matches.
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
BTTS (Yes)
Goals By Time Period
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Average Event Minute
Flint Town United
First goal scored: 38′First goal conceded: 26′First card: 48′
GAP Connah S Quay FC
First goal scored: 31′First goal conceded: 38′First card: 54′
Season Statistics
| Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | |
|---|---|---|
| Form | DLLDLL | WWDLWW |
| Played | 10 | 10 |
| Wins | 0 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals for (avg) | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Goals against (avg) | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 5 |
| Failed to score | 4 | 0 |
| Biggest win streak | 0 | 5 |
Trends
8 match streak · Premier League
Flint Town United have conceded in each of their last 8 matches in Premier League.
7 match streak · Premier League
GAP Connah S Quay FC have scored in each of their last 7 matches in Premier League.
4 match streak · Premier League
GAP Connah S Quay FC are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Premier League.
4 match streak · Premier League
GAP Connah S Quay FC have won each of their last 4 matches in Premier League.
Upcoming Fixtures Difficulty
Flint Town United
H · 26 Sept
Ammanford AFC
1/5A · 3 Oct
Haverfordwest County AFC
2/5H · 10 Oct
Colwyn Bay
4/5A · 23 Oct
Trefelin
2/5H · 30 Oct
Holywell
1/5A · 6 Nov
GAP Connah S Quay FC
5/5H · 20 Nov
Cambrian & Clydach
3/5H · 27 Nov
The New Saints
5/5GAP Connah S Quay FC
A · 26 Sept
Barry Town
4/5H · 3 Oct
Penybont
5/5A · 9 Oct
Briton Ferry
2/5H · 24 Oct
Llandudno
4/5A · 31 Oct
The New Saints
5/5H · 6 Nov
Flint Town United
1/5A · 20 Nov
Caernarfon Town
5/5A · 27 Nov
Haverfordwest County AFC
2/5Team News
Flint Town United
Coach: Steve Evans
- J. Flint
- H. Owen
- L. Jonas
- N. Kane
- B. Hughes
- L. Mendes
- J. Thorn
- M. Burke
- I. Modi
- T. Ajibola
- T. Owolabi
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Coach: John Disney
- C. Renshaw
- J. Jones
- A. Hughes
- D. Cowan
- C. West
- H. Franklin
- I. Murray
- M. Woodcock
- J. Ferguson
- A. Sharif
- H. Mehasseb
Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC Prediction & Tips
Flint Town United host GAP Connah S Quay FC in Wales Premier League at Essity Stadium. In the current table, Flint Town United sit 15th on 2 points and GAP Connah S Quay FC are 4th on 22.
Form: Flint Town United have taken 0W 1D 4L from their last 5, GAP Connah S Quay FC 4W 0D 1L from theirs. Over their last 10 matches Flint Town United average 1.1 goals scored and 1.9 conceded; GAP Connah S Quay FC average 1.9 and 0.8.
In their last 7 meetings Flint Town United have won 1, GAP Connah S Quay FC 6 and 0 were drawn, averaging 3.9 goals a game with both teams scoring in 43%.
The feed's model puts Flint Town United at 0%, the draw at 50% and GAP Connah S Quay FC at 50%. Its own advice: Winner : GAP Connah S Quay FC.
Our published call was Away Win at 1.85, which landed.
Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC FAQs
When is the match between Flint Town United and GAP Connah S Quay FC?
Flint Town United v GAP Connah S Quay FC was played on Mon, 31 August 2026 at 13:30 UTC.
Which league is this match in?
Wales Premier League, Regular Season - 6.
What is their ranking in the league table this season?
Flint Town United are 15th in the table, while GAP Connah S Quay FC are 4th.
What is the prediction for Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?
Our prediction is Away Win at odds of 1.85.
Who is most likely to win Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?
The draw and GAP Connah S Quay FC are level at the top: Flint Town United 0%, draw 50%, GAP Connah S Quay FC 50%.
Will both teams score in Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC?
Both teams scored in 60% of Flint Town United's last 10 matches and 40% of GAP Connah S Quay FC's last 10.
How accurate is the prediction for this match?
The prediction is based on statistical analysis and the football data available for both teams. Every pick is marked won or lost after full time, so the record can be checked.
How often are predictions updated?
Predictions are refreshed as new results, line-ups and odds become available, and finished matches are graded automatically.
Are these predictions guaranteed?
No. Football betting involves real financial risk and no prediction is a guaranteed outcome. Predictions are informational and entertainment content — bet within your means.
Match Preview
Flint Town United vs GAP Connah S Quay FC Prediction & Match Preview
- League:
- Wales : Premier League
- Date:
- Mon, 31 Aug 2026
- Venue:
- Essity Stadium, Flint
More picks: today's football predictions · tomorrow · this week's pool results